Is SORBET AU CITRON PREMIUM LEMON FLAVOR SORBET, SORBET AU CITRON Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • dextrose

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, LEMON PEEL PIECES, HYDROLYZED PEA PROTEINS, GUAR GUM, NATURAL LEMON FLAVOR, DEXTROSE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, PECTINS, CARBOXYMETHYL CELLULOSE, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check SORBET AU CITRON PREMIUM LEMON FLAVOR SORBET, SORBET AU CITRON against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
CitrusFruityTartAcidic
Texture
SmoothSoft
Commonly used for
Snacking