Is SORBET BAR, ORANGE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk
  • skim milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SUGAR, SKIM MILK, CORN SYRUP, CREAM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, CAROB BEAN GUM, PECTIN, COLORING (YELLOW 6).

Check SORBET BAR, ORANGE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go