Is SORBET & GREEK FROZEN YOGURT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy cultures
- cream
- skim milk
- milk protein concentrate
dairy cultures
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, RASPBERRY PUREE, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CREAM, RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, KIWI JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, ELDERBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, PECTIN, AND DAIRY CULTURES (BIFIDOBACTERIUM, LACTOBACILLUS ACIDOPHILUS, STREPTOCOCCUS THERMOPHILUS, LACTOBACILLUS DELBRUECKI SUBSP. BULGARICUS).
Check SORBET & GREEK FROZEN YOGURT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SORBET & GREEK FROZEN YOGURT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


