Is Sorbet Pêche Pomme Framboise Gluten Free?

Description
Sorbet Pêche Pomme Framboise
Why it's not gluten free
- gluten
gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Sorbet Pêche Pomme Framboise
Ingredients
Eau, Jus de fruits à base de concentrés 35 % (pomme 15,7%, pêche 15,4%, framboise 3,9%), Sucre, Sirop de glucose, Gélifiants: farine de graines de caroube (E410), pectine (E440), carraghénanes (E407), Protéines de _blé_ (_gluten_), Sucre, Arôme, Acidifiant : acide citrique (E330), Colorants: norbixine (E160bii), jus concentré de betterave,
Check Sorbet Pêche Pomme Framboise against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sorbet Pêche Pomme Framboise in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


