Is SORBET SWIRLED IN LOW FAT VANILLA ICE CREAM BARS, ORANGE, RASPBERRY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • raspberry sorbet, cream bar: liquid sugar, water, raspberry base
  • milk
  • condensed skim milk
  • water

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORANGE SORBET AND CREAM BAR: WATER, LIQUID SUGAR, MILK, CONDENSED SKIM MILK, LIQUID CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MALTODEXTRIN, ORANGE BASE (WATER, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORING, FD&C YELLOW #6, FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C RED #40), CREAM, STABILIZER (LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, STANDARDIZED WITH SUCROSE), CITRIC ACID ANHYDROUS, STABILIZER (PECTIN, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, DISPERSED IN DEXTROSE), CALCIUM CARBONATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM. RASPBERRY SORBET AND CREAM BAR: LIQUID SUGAR, WATER, MILK, CONDENSED SKIM MILK, RASPBERRY BASE (RED RASPBERRY, CORN SYRUP, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, FD&C RED #40, BLUE #1), LIQUID CORN SYRUP, MALTODEXTRIN, CREAM, STABILIZER (LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, STANDARDIZED WITH SUCROSE), STABILIZER (PECTIN, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, DISPERSED IN DEXTROSE), CITRIC ACID ANHYDROUS, CALCIUM CARBONATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM.

Check SORBET SWIRLED IN LOW FAT VANILLA ICE CREAM BARS, ORANGE, RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
VanillaFruityCitrus
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go