Is SORBETTO, CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- dextrose
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, PURE CANE SUGAR, GLUCOSE, COCOA POWDER, DEXTROSE, VEGETABLE FIBER, FRUCTOSE, VEGETABLE PROTEINS, COCONUT OIL, SOY PROTEIN, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, NATURAL STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check SORBETTO, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SORBETTO, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


