Is SORGHUM CEREAL (CHOCOLATE COCONUT CRUNCH, ORGANIC) - 200G Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- shredded coconut
- coconut palm sugar
- coconut milk powder
shredded coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Crisped Sorghum Flakes, Coconut Milk Powder (Coconut Milk Powder, Tapioca, Acacia Powder), Cacao Nibs, Cacao Powder, Shredded Coconut, Dark Milled Chia Seeds, Dark Chia Seeds, Milled Flax Seeds, Coconut Palm Sugar, Gum Acacia, Dehulled Hemp Seeds, Nutty Flavour, Chocolate Flavour, Cinnamon Extract, Sea Salt, Bacillus Coagulans (Probiotic Strain Mtcc 5856), Organic
Check SORGHUM CEREAL (CHOCOLATE COCONUT CRUNCH, ORGANIC) - 200G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SORGHUM CEREAL (CHOCOLATE COCONUT CRUNCH, ORGANIC) - 200G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
SORGHUM CEREAL (CHOCOLATE COCONUT CRUNCH, ORGANIC) - 200G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


