Is SORGHUM CEREAL (GOLDEN TURMERIC, ORGANIC) - 200G Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • probiotic strain mtcc 5856

probiotic strain mtcc 5856

Dietitian note

e585 (ferrous lactate or iron (ii) lactate) is produced from lactic acid. Lactic acid can be derived from plant or animal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we reocmmend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Crisped Sorghum Flakes, Coconut Milk Powder (Coconut Milk Powder, Tapioca, Acacia Powder), Cacao Nibs, Cacao Powder, Shredded Coconut, Dark Milled Chia Seeds, Dark Chia Seeds, Milled Flax Seeds, Coconut Palm Sugar, Gum Acacia, Dehulled Hemp Seeds, Turmeric Powder, Vanilla Flavour, Sea Salt, Cinnamon Extract, Ginger Extract, Turmeric Extract, Black Pepper, Saffron Powder, Bacillus Coagulans (Probiotic Strain Mtcc 5856), Organic

Check SORGHUM CEREAL (GOLDEN TURMERIC, ORGANIC) - 200G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SORGHUM CEREAL (GOLDEN TURMERIC, ORGANIC) - 200G is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Cereal · Flake

Flavor
EarthyChocolateyVanillaNutty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go