Is SORINI, SORINETTE MILK CHOCOLATE PRALINES, STRAWBERRY & CREAM Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk powder
- whole milk powder
- whey powder
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, VEGETABLE FATS (COCONUT (TREE NUT), PALM KERNEL, PALM, SUNFLOWER, SHEA, RAPESEED) IN VARYING PROPORTION, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHEY POWDER, SKIM MILK POWDER, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), NATURAL FLAVOURS, COLOURING FOOD (CONCENTRATE OF SWEET POTATO, APPLE, RADISH AND CHERRY).
Check SORINI, SORINETTE MILK CHOCOLATE PRALINES, STRAWBERRY & CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SORINI, SORINETTE MILK CHOCOLATE PRALINES, STRAWBERRY & CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


