Is SORINI, SORINETTE MILK CHOCOLATE PRALINES, STRAWBERRY & CREAM Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, VEGETABLE FATS (COCONUT (TREE NUT), PALM KERNEL, PALM, SUNFLOWER, SHEA, RAPESEED) IN VARYING PROPORTION, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHEY POWDER, SKIM MILK POWDER, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), NATURAL FLAVOURS, COLOURING FOOD (CONCENTRATE OF SWEET POTATO, APPLE, RADISH AND CHERRY).
Check SORINI, SORINETTE MILK CHOCOLATE PRALINES, STRAWBERRY & CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SORINI, SORINETTE MILK CHOCOLATE PRALINES, STRAWBERRY & CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


