Is SORTA SWEET ALL NATURAL TEA, SORTA SWEET Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, SUGAR, TEA, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID.
Check SORTA SWEET ALL NATURAL TEA, SORTA SWEET against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SORTA SWEET ALL NATURAL TEA, SORTA SWEET in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


