Is Sos Chips Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Refined canola oil (43%), water (29%), cucumber cubes (pickled cucumbers, sugar, vinegar, salt, flavor, thickening agent: xanthan gum, firming agent: calcium chloride, preservative: potassium sorbate), sugar, mustard (water, vinegar, mustard seeds, sugar, salt), vinegar, modified starches, salt, dehydrated onion, garlic granules, acidifying agent (lactic acid), thickening agent (xanthan gum), preservative (potassium sorbate), sodium benzoate, egg powder (whole eggs) (0.19%), garlic oil, colorant (beta-carotene), antioxidant (calcium disodium EDTA).

Check Sos Chips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangyVinegary
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go