Is Soslu Zeytin Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- walnut
walnut
Dietitian noteWalnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Green olives, sliced, 70%; olive oil, 15%; sauce 15% (paprika paste, pickled garlic, walnut, caraway, thyme, black pepper).
Check Soslu Zeytin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Soslu Zeytin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Vegetable · Slice
Flavor
SavoryGarlickyNuttyHerbaceous
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladDippingTopping


