Is Sosu Teriyaki Cooking Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Mirin (10%, Rice, Water, Alcohol, Corn Syrup, Rice Koji, Salt), Molasses, Tamari Soy Sauce (5% Soybean, Water, Salt), Cornflour, Spirit Vinegar, Onion Puree, Garlic Puree, Ginger Puree, Caramelised Sugar, Natural Flavouring. Contains: Soya.
Check Sosu Teriyaki Cooking Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sosu Teriyaki Cooking Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


