Is Soul Bee CRYSTALLIZED HONEY - Natural Sweetener Low in Calories - Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Dairy Free, Kosher - Superfood Powder (Glass 4,2 oz) Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! We believe this product is alpha-gal free as there are no alpha-gal ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soulbee Honey Powder Is Only 2 Honey And Non-gmo And Gluten Free Maltodextrin , Although We Would Love To Whittle Our Ingredient List To Only Honey, A Pure Honey Does Not Maintain A Powdered Form, Pure Honey Is Hygroscopic (Absorbs Moisture Easily), Becomes Sticky And Clumps Almost Instantly, Maltodextrin Has A Higher Molecular Weight And Is Less Hygroscopic Than Honey, Making It Easier To Dry Into A Granulated Form, By Combining The Two Ingredi

Check Soul Bee CRYSTALLIZED HONEY - Natural Sweetener Low in Calories - Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Dairy Free, Kosher - Superfood Powder (Glass 4,2 oz) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

Soul Bee CRYSTALLIZED HONEY - Natural Sweetener Low in Calories - Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Dairy Free, Kosher - Superfood Powder (Glass 4,2 oz) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Syrup · Powder

Flavor
HoneySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingDrinkingCookingSnacking