This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is SOUL FOOD SEASONING, SOUL FOOD Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SALT, SPICES (INCLUDING TURMERIC), DEXTROSE, MSG, GARLIC, ONION, YELLOW #5, TCP, RED LAKE #40.

Check SOUL FOOD SEASONING, SOUL FOOD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Granule, Powder

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickyUmami
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingMeal PrepSandwich
Pescatarian? SOUL FOOD SEASONING, SOUL FOOD | Spoonful