Is Soul Tadka Dal Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Split Red Lentils (12.27%), Onion, Tomato, Sunflower Oil, Garlic, Split Bengal Lentils (1.75%), Ginger (0.86%), Salt, Green Chilli (0.34%), Red Chilli Whole (0.29%), Coriander Leaves (0.23%), Cumin Seeds (0.23%), Chilli Powder (0.12%), Turmeric Powder (0.12%), Dried Mango Powder (0.06%)

Check Soul Tadka Dal against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Soul Tadka Dal is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySpicyEarthyTangy
Texture
ChunkyDense
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSide DishLunch