Is Soules Kitchen Flame Grilled Chicken Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • skinless chicken breast
  • natural flavor
  • dextrose

skinless chicken breast

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

natural flavor
dextrose

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bonless, Skinless Chicken Breast, Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Citrus Extract, Dextrose, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavor, Onion Powder, Potato Starch, Sea Salt, Spices, Sugar, Vinegar, And Yeast Extract.

Check Soules Kitchen Flame Grilled Chicken against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySmoky
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSandwichOn The Go
Pescatarian? Soules Kitchen Flame Grilled Chicken | Spoonful