Is Soules Kitchen Soules Kitchen Fajita Chicken Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- boneless skinless chicken breast
- dextrose
boneless skinless chicken breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Ingredients: Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast, Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of Citrus Extract, Dextrose, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Potato Starch, Salt, Spices, Vinegar, And Yeast Extract.
Check Soules Kitchen Soules Kitchen Fajita Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Soules Kitchen Soules Kitchen Fajita Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Strip
Flavor
GarlickySavory
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMeal Prep


