Is SOUMAINTRAIN FROMAGE AU LAIT ENTIER WHOLE MILK CHEESE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy cultures
- 100% pasteurised cow's milk
dairy cultures
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
100% PASTEURISED COW'S MILK, SALT, RENNET, DAIRY CULTURES, ANNATTO EXTRACT.
Check SOUMAINTRAIN FROMAGE AU LAIT ENTIER WHOLE MILK CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOUMAINTRAIN FROMAGE AU LAIT ENTIER WHOLE MILK CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
fairlife Lactose Free Ultra Filtered Whole Milk, 52 fl oz
Lactaid, Lactose Free Whole Milk, Ultra Pasteurized, Half Gallon, 64 Ounce
Daisy Low-Fat Cottage Cheese Small Curd 2% Milk Fat, 16 Oz.
Stonyfield Organic Stonyfield Smooth & Creamy Whole Milk French Vanilla Yogurt
About this product
Cheese · Piece


