Is Sound Kombucha Cascade Hops and Grapefruit Island Hop Kombucha, Grapefruit Dairy Free?

Ingredients
(CERTIFIED ORGANIC) WHITE PEONY TEA, CASCADE HOPS, GRAPEFRUIT PEEL, DRIED ORANGES, DRIED PINEAPPLE, CANE SUGAR, KOMBUCHA CULTURE
Check Sound Kombucha Cascade Hops and Grapefruit Island Hop Kombucha, Grapefruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sound Kombucha Cascade Hops and Grapefruit Island Hop Kombucha, Grapefruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Spice Island Premium Taco Seasoning with Chipotle, Cocoa Powder and Corn Meal
INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL CASCADE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CRUNCHY CARAMEL PIECES AND SEA SALT, INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL
INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL CASCADE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CRUNCHY CARAMEL PIECES AND SEA SALT, INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL
Gt's Island Bliss Raw Kombucha
Blue Ridge Bucha Cranbucha Cranberries and Fresh Pressed Ginger Kombucha, Cranbucha
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


