Is Soup Chicken Noodle 540 ml Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched durum wheat semolina
enriched durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, cooked seasoned chicken (chicken, water, modified corn starch, salt, sodium phosphate), noodles (enriched durum wheat semolina, dried egg white), carrot, celery, chicken fat, modified corn starch, salt, seasoning, chicken broth, sugars (sugar, corn maltodextrin, dextrose), onion powder, natural flavour, yeast extract, garlic powder, carrot powder, spices, beta-carotene, dried parsley, annatto, sunflower oil
Check Soup Chicken Noodle 540 ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Soup Chicken Noodle 540 ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Soup Chicken Noodle 540 ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


