Is SOUP, CRAB & CORN Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- contains 2% or less of corn starch, bell pepper, butter
- butter
- heavy cream
- cream
- milk
contains 2% or less of corn starch, bell pepper, butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, COCONUT MILK (COCONUT EXTRACT, WATER, CITRIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM METABISULFITE (CONTAINS SULFITES, PRESERVATIVE)), COOKED CRAB MEAT, MILK (MILK, VITAMIN D3), HEAVY CREAM (CREAM, MILK), CORN, CRAB BASE (BAKED CRAB MEAT INCLUDING NATURAL CRAB JUICES, SALT, SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, BUTTER (CREAM, FLAVORINGS), CORN OIL, NATURAL FLAVORINGS AND ONION POWDER), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF CORN STARCH, BELL PEPPER, BUTTER (CREAM), SHALLOTS, SEAFOOD SEASONING (SALT, SPICES, PAPRIKA, GROUND MUSTARD SEED SILICON DIOXIDE, SUNFLOWER OIL), GARLIC CILANTRO, SUGAR, SALT, SPICES
Check SOUP, CRAB & CORN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOUP, CRAB & CORN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid


