Is Soup Cream Of Mushroom 540 ml Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream
  • whey powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, mushrooms, canola oil, modified corn starch, cream (milk, cream), corn starch, whey powder, seasoning, dried portobello mushrooms, wheat flour, potassium chloride, sea salt, sodium phosphate, titanium dioxide, sugar, salt, onion powder, garlic powder, dried parsley.

Check Soup Cream Of Mushroom 540 ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Soup Cream Of Mushroom 540 ml is available at 1 retailer

Compliments

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepLunch