Is Soup in a Cup - Tomato Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream powder
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Powder, Potato Starch, Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Palm Oil, Sunflower Oil), Salt, Glucose Syrup, Onion Powder, Dried Glucose Syrup, Cream Powder (Milk), Flavourings, Yeast Extract (Contains Barley), Emulsifiers: Triphosphates, Mono - And Diacetyl Tartaric Acid Esters Of Mono - And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Acid: Citric Acid3, Colours: Beetroot Red, Carotenes, Whey Powder (Milk), Stabiliser: Potassium Phosphates, Black Pepper Extract
Check Soup in a Cup - Tomato against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Soup in a Cup - Tomato in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Heinz Easy Squeeze Tomato Ketchup 32oz BTL
Heinz Simply Heinz Tomato Ketchup Net Weight 31 oz (1 lb 15 oz) 878g
Heinz Tomato Ketchup
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
About this product
Soup · Powder


