Is Soup Italian Style Wedding 540 ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- parmesan cheese
- romano cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, cooked Italian-style meatballs (pork, water, textured soy protein, onion, salt, romano cheese [milk], dried whole egg, brown sugar, spices, parsley, garlic powder, toasted wheat crumbs), acini di pepe pasta (wheat), spinach, modified corn starch, chicken broth, salt, dried onion, onion powder, seasoning, parmesan cheese, sugar, dried garlic, chicken fat, beta-carotene
Check Soup Italian Style Wedding 540 ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Soup Italian Style Wedding 540 ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
Where to buy
Soup Italian Style Wedding 540 ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Can


