Is Soup Mandlen Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • whole eggs

whole eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Eggs, Palm Oil, Potato Starch, Baking Soda, Potassium Sorbate As A

Check Soup Mandlen against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Soup Mandlen is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Soup · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Soup