Is Soup, Ready to Serve, Matzo Ball Chicken Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN BROTH [CHICKEN STOCK, SALT, FLAVORINGS, CHICKEN FAT, YEAST EXTRACT, EVAPORATED CANE SYRUP SUGAR, VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATE (CARROT, CELERY, ONION)], MATZO BALLS [CONSISTING OF MATZO MEAL (WHEAT FLOUR AND WATER), EGGS, CANOLA OIL, SALT, ONION, FLAVORINGS], CHICKEN MEAT, CARROTS, AND CELERY.

Check Soup, Ready to Serve, Matzo Ball Chicken against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Soup, Ready to Serve, Matzo Ball Chicken is available at 3 retailers

Harris TeeterWegmansAmazon

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
Savory
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep