Is Soup Tomato And Herb 540 ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, concentrated tomato paste, diced tomatoes (tomatoes, tomato juice, calcium chloride, citric acid), sugar, cream (milk, cream), wheat flour, canola oil, salt, potassium chloride, onion powder, yeast extract, basil, herbs and spices, lemon juice concentrate
Check Soup Tomato And Herb 540 ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Soup Tomato And Herb 540 ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Heinz Easy Squeeze Tomato Ketchup 32oz BTL
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Heinz Simply Heinz Tomato Ketchup Net Weight 31 oz (1 lb 15 oz) 878g
Where to buy
Soup Tomato And Herb 540 ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Can


