Is Creamy Chicken Pasta Soup Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg white
egg white
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Cooked Seasoned White Chicken Meat (White Chicken Meat, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Sodium Phosphate), Carrots, Cream, Pasta (Wheat, Egg White, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Modified Corn St
Check Creamy Chicken Pasta Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Creamy Chicken Pasta Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryRichButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal PrepOn The Go


