Is Soupe de poisson à la crème de Normandie Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Various Sea Fish 28%, Normandie Cream 8%, Tomato Concentrate, Carotts, White Wine, Onions, Langoustines, Modified Tapioca Starch, Leeks, Salt, Celery, Lobster, Parsley, Garlic, Condiments And Spice, Manufactured In A Factory That Uses Gluten, Egg, Soy, Mustard And Shellfish, 85,164,001 Ce
Check Soupe de poisson à la crème de Normandie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Soupe de poisson à la crème de Normandie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Kinnikinnick Kinnitoos Sandwich Cookies Chocolate Crème -- 8 oz
Katz Gluten Free Chocolate Crème Filled Cupcakes
Katz Gluten Free Vanilla Crème Cakes | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Crème Cakes, 8.8 Ounce)
Nestle Coffee Mate Italian Sweet Crème
Andes Crème de Menthe Thin Mints, 4.67 oz. Peanut Free, Gluten Free. Contains Milk.
About this product
Soup · Liquid


