Is Soupe Instantanée Légumes Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • e621
  • e631
  • palm stearin oil

e621

Dietitian note

Monosodium glutamate (MSG) is generally made from plant proteins but can be derived from animals as well.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maltodextrin, Thickeners (Modified Potato Starcnes), Wheat Flour, Eggs, Sait, Dehydrated ( Carrot, Pea, Celery, Onion, Cabbage, Leek, Broccoli, Parsley, Dilll, Croutons ( Wheat Palm Oil, Salt, Yeastl, Palm Stearin Oil, Dried Yeast, E621, E627, E631, Sugar, Gariic Hydrolyzed Soya Protein, Citric Acid

Check Soupe Instantanée Légumes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Powder

Flavor
SavoryEarthyHerbaceous
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMeal PrepOn The Go