Is Soupreme Carrot and Coriander Soup Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carrots (46%), Water, Onions, Single Cream (Milk), Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour, Honey, Salt, Coriander, Garlic Purée, Ground Coriander, Ground Nutmeg. Contains Milk.

Check Soupreme Carrot and Coriander Soup against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SweetEarthyHerbaceous
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep