Is SOUR APPLE WATERMELON FLAVOR APPLES & POPPING BOBA WITH SWEETENED JUICE, SOUR APPLE WATERMELON Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apples, Water, Boba (Water, Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Calcium Lactate, Citric Acid, Sodium Alginate, Xanthan Gum, Calcium Chloride, Carboxymethyl Cellulose), White Grape Juice (Water, White Grape Juice Concentrate), Sugar, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Carmine Color, Ascorbic Acid, Lemon Juice Concentrate.

Check SOUR APPLE WATERMELON FLAVOR APPLES & POPPING BOBA WITH SWEETENED JUICE, SOUR APPLE WATERMELON against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SOUR APPLE WATERMELON FLAVOR APPLES & POPPING BOBA WITH SWEETENED JUICE, SOUR APPLE WATERMELON is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BTargetIGA

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
SourFruity
Texture
ChewyJuicy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go