Is SOUR BIG CHEWY CANDY, BRAINIAC BLUE RASPBERRY, STREAMING STRAWBERRY LEMONADE, WIKI WATERMELON, BLOOD ORANGE BYTE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- dextrose
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dextrose, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Acid, Cornstarch, Less Of Modified Cornstarch, Natural Flavors, Tapioca Dextrin, Carnauba Wax, Color Added, Blue 1, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5, Yellow 6
Check SOUR BIG CHEWY CANDY, BRAINIAC BLUE RASPBERRY, STREAMING STRAWBERRY LEMONADE, WIKI WATERMELON, BLOOD ORANGE BYTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOUR BIG CHEWY CANDY, BRAINIAC BLUE RASPBERRY, STREAMING STRAWBERRY LEMONADE, WIKI WATERMELON, BLOOD ORANGE BYTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
LIFESAVERS, SOURS GUMMIES CANDY, TANGY CHERRY, WATERMELON, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, BLACK RASPBERRY
5 BARS CANDY, WATERMELON, BLUE RASPBERRY, STRAWBERRY, WHITE MYSTERY, CHERRY
ASSORTED CANDY BARS, WATERMELON, BLUE RASPBERRY, WHITE MYSTERY, CHERRY, ORANGE, GRAPE
Where to buy
SOUR BIG CHEWY CANDY, BRAINIAC BLUE RASPBERRY, STREAMING STRAWBERRY LEMONADE, WIKI WATERMELON, BLOOD ORANGE BYTE is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


