Is SOUR BIG CHEWY CANDY, BRAINIAC BLUE RASPBERRY, WIKI WATERMELON, STREAMING STRAWBERRY LEMONADE, BLOOD ORANGE BYTE Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
- dextrose
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Dextrose, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Malic Acid, Cornstarch, Less Than 2% Of Modified Cornstarch, Tapioca Dextrin, Natural Flavors, Carnauba Wax, Color Added, Blue 1, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6, Yellow 5
Check SOUR BIG CHEWY CANDY, BRAINIAC BLUE RASPBERRY, WIKI WATERMELON, STREAMING STRAWBERRY LEMONADE, BLOOD ORANGE BYTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOUR BIG CHEWY CANDY, BRAINIAC BLUE RASPBERRY, WIKI WATERMELON, STREAMING STRAWBERRY LEMONADE, BLOOD ORANGE BYTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME SOUR BLAST BUDDIES CANDY, BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME
Sour Punch Bites Bites Candy, Assorted Flavors, Strawberry, Green Apple, Blue Raspberry
12 FLAVOR MINI GUMMI WORMS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Where to buy
SOUR BIG CHEWY CANDY, BRAINIAC BLUE RASPBERRY, WIKI WATERMELON, STREAMING STRAWBERRY LEMONADE, BLOOD ORANGE BYTE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


