Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.

Is SOUR BLUE RASPBERRY COTTON CANDY, SOUR BLUE RASPBERRY Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, CORN STARCH, SILICIUM DIOXIDE, VEGETABLE FAT (PALM STEARIN), ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS AND ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD&C BLUE #1, FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C YELLOW #6, FD&C RED #40 AND FD&C RED #3.

Check SOUR BLUE RASPBERRY COTTON CANDY, SOUR BLUE RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SourFruity
Texture
Fluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishing
Vegan? SOUR BLUE RASPBERRY COTTON CANDY, SOUR BLUE RASPBERRY | Spoonful