Is Sour Bottle Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e270
e270
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ES: Caramelos de goma con sabor ácido a cola y cereza. Ingredientes: jarabe de glucosa, azúcar, almidón modificado (maíz, trigo, patata), acidulantes (E330, E270, E296), colorante (E150c), zumo de zanahoria negra concentrado, aromas naturales, agente de recubrimiento (E903).
Check Sour Bottle Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sour Bottle Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Chick-fil-A Dipping Sauce, 16 fl oz Squeeze Bottle
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


