Is Sour bubblegum bottles Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sour bubblegum bottles ingredients, sugar, glucose syrup, water, gelatın, malic acid, citric acid, artificial flavour, colours, may contain peanuts, milk, soy, and tree nuts gelatıne, acıde malique, acide citrique, arómes artificels, colorant, peut contenir des arachides, du lait, de la soya et des arbres sucre, sirop de glucose, eau,
Check Sour bubblegum bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sour bubblegum bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bottle


