Is Sour Bursting Crawlers Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavors
- lactic acid
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, GELATIN, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, FUMARIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, PECTIN, LACTIC ACID, CALCIUM LACTATE, SODIUM CITRATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, RED 40, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5.
Check Sour Bursting Crawlers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sour Bursting Crawlers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
TartFruityAcidic
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


