Is SOUR CANDY Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, LEMON PUREE, CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORANGE PUREE, CITRIC ACID FUMARIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, SODIUM LACTATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, COLOR ADDED, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 1 & 2 LAKE, YELLOW 5 & 6 LAKE, BEESWAX, CARNAUBA WAX, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE.
Check SOUR CANDY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOUR CANDY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
SOUR CANDY is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
SourSweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


