Is sour cherries Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
glucose syrup, sugar, beef gelatine(halal), modified corn starch, citric acid, fumaric acid, malic acid, apple juice from concentrate (1%). flavourings, colours [e163, e141, e100(ii), e133].
Check sour cherries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open sour cherries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Fruit · Dried
Flavor
SourTartFruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing


