Is Sour Chews Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sugar, Food Acid (330), Dextrose, Non-Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Maize Starch, Humectant (420), Flavour, Emulsifiers (322, 471) and Colours (102, 133).

Check Sour Chews against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SourSweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go