Is Sour Cola Mix Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • water gelatin citric acid malic acid tartaric acid allura red caramel titanium dioxide tartrazine sunset yellow fcf brilliant blue fcf artificial flavours

water gelatin citric acid malic acid tartaric acid allura red caramel titanium dioxide tartrazine sunset yellow fcf brilliant blue fcf artificial flavours

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (glucose syrup, sugar) • Water • Gelatin • Citric acid • Malic acid • Tartaric acid • Allura red • Caramel • Titanium dioxide • Tartrazine • Sunset yellow FCF • Brilliant blue FCF • Artificial flavours.

Check Sour Cola Mix against your own diets in the app.