Is Sour Cream 14% MF Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Milk, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Salt, Locust Bean Gum, Active Bacterial Cultures
Check Sour Cream 14% MF against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sour Cream 14% MF in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sour Cream 14% MF is available at 1 retailer
Compliments
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
TangySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingToppingGarnishingMeal Prep


