Is Sour Cream - 24oz - Market Pantry™ Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- non fat milk solids
- milk
- cultured pasteurized grade a cream
non fat milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Cream, Non Fat Milk Solids, Enzyme
Check Sour Cream - 24oz - Market Pantry™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sour Cream - 24oz - Market Pantry™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Sourdough Bread, 24oz Bag
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Where to buy
Sour Cream - 24oz - Market Pantry™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


