Is Sour Cream and Chive Mix Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- milk
- milk whey powder
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dried potato, potato starch, rapeseed oil, sunflower oil, salt, milk whey powder, onion powder, lactose (milk), maize starch, yeast extract, sugar, citric acid, parsley, malic acid, flavourings, lactic acid, chives, paprika, turmeric
Check Sour Cream and Chive Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sour Cream and Chive Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
About this product
Dip · Powder


