Is Sour Cream And Chive Peanuts Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- 91% peanuts
91% peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
91% Peanuts, 4.5% Sour Cream Flavour Seasoning (Onion Powder, Whey Powder (Milk), Salt, Sugar, Buttermilk Powder (Milk), Yeast Extract Powder, Acid: Citric Acid; Natural Flavouring, Chive, Sour Cream Powder (Milk), Garlic Powder), Sunflower Oil. Allergy Advice For all contain Mustard.
Check Sour Cream And Chive Peanuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sour Cream And Chive Peanuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


