Is Sour Cream and Chives Pasta Side Dish, Sidekicks Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- disodium inosinate
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Pasta, Corn Starch, Salt, Dehydrated Sour Cream (Modified Milk , Bacterial Culture, Tocopherol), Modified Milk, Onion Powder, Sodium Citrate, Corn Syrup Solids, Citric Acid, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Dried Chives, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Natural Flavour, Contains Milk, Soy, Wheat, May Contain Sulphites
Check Sour Cream and Chives Pasta Side Dish, Sidekicks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sour Cream and Chives Pasta Side Dish, Sidekicks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sour Cream and Chives Pasta Side Dish, Sidekicks is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


