Is Sour cream and onion pretzels Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Enriched wheat flour, Vegetable oil, Salt, Sugars (dextrose, tapioca syrup, malt extract), Butter (cream, salt), Onion powder, Sour cream (cultured cream, nonfat milk), Nonfat dry milk, Buttermilk, Natural flavour, Whey, Yeast extract, Parsley, Citric acid, Silicon dioxide, Sodium citrate, Beta-carotene, Tocopherol, Potassium Chloride.
Check Sour cream and onion pretzels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sour cream and onion pretzels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Dried, Piece
Flavor
SavoryTangySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping


